Meeting with Representatives of Nazarbayev University at Central Asian University
We are thrilled to share the news of the recent visit by highly esteemed representatives from Nazarbayev University, one of the leading educational institutions in Kazakhstan, to our university. Professor Zhanibek Arynov and a member of the Marketing Department were honored guests at the Central Asian University.
The guests were welcomed by Professor Dr. Odiljon Abdurazzakov, the founder and dean of the CAU Business School, and Professor Dr. Valijon Turakulov.
Professor Zhanibek Arynov provided comprehensive information about the undergraduate and graduate programs at Nazarbayev University, including details about scholarships for international students. In turn, Professor Dr. Odiljon Abdurazzakov shared the rich history and ambitious future plans of Central Asian University, acquainting the guests with CAU's educational programs and showcasing unique research facilities such as the medical and dental simulation laboratories and the Bloomberg Lab of the Business School.
During the meeting with Business School students, the guests presented detailed information about the programs offered by the Graduate School of Public Policy at Nazarbayev University, laying the groundwork for discussions on collaboration in research and education.
We sincerely thank Professor Zhanibek Arynov and the representative of the Marketing Department for their visit and the exchange of valuable knowledge and experience. This event marks a significant step towards strengthening ties and knowledge exchange between leading educational institutions in our region, opening new horizons for joint projects and research.