Central Asian University Dental School Dean Conducts Successful Masterclass Workshop on Aesthetic Dentistry in Cambodia
Central Asian University's Dental School is delighted to announce the successful completion of a groundbreaking Masterclass Workshop on Aesthetic Dentistry led by the esteemed Dean, Dr.Niladri Maiti, Ph.D. The workshop occurred at a prestigious university in Cambodia and was explicitly designed to empower final-year undergraduate Dental students with enhanced skills and knowledge in Aesthetic Dentistry.
The Masterclass Workshop focused on the innovative utilization of prefabricated veneers and smile-designing techniques, introducing participants to the latest concept of single-visit smile design. This concept incorporates the cutting-edge application of upgraded composite technology and state-of-the-art instrumentation, ensuring predictable treatment outcomes and revolutionizing the field of Aesthetic Dentistry.
During the workshop, students actively engaged in hands-on learning by practicing their newly acquired techniques on realistic models. This practical approach provided invaluable insights and allowed them to develop proficiency in implementing the advanced procedures and strategies learned during the Masterclass.
The students' dedication and commitment to excellence in their dental education were evident throughout the workshop. The Masterclass broadened their horizons and equipped them with the necessary skills to achieve exceptional results in their future dental practice.
Central Asian University expresses its heartfelt congratulations to all the participants who contributed to the success of this transformative workshop. Special recognition and appreciation go to Dr.Niladri Maiti, Ph.D., for sharing his expertise and playing a vital role in advancing dental education.
As we look to the future, Central Asian University remains dedicated to providing exciting opportunities for growth and innovation in dentistry. Stay tuned for further updates and upcoming events that will continue to shape the future of dental professionals.
For prospective students interested in joining the Dental School, we kindly remind you that the application period is still open. Submit your documents conveniently online through the following link