MUN TASHKENT will take place on March 18-19 at AKFA University, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
The conference invites students passionate about discussing key international political issues to come together and exchange their views. The program is designed for young people who want to make a difference and improve themselves. Students, political leaders, lawyers, economists, sports champions, and experts in geopolitics will gather to discuss the future, cooperation, and stability.
The United Nations Model (MUN) is the conference's program, which follows a fixed structure regardless of the number of participants. Each student becomes a delegate of a country or a UN agency and represents their point of view on the agenda items. The resolutions are discussed, and amendments are made using the official UN protocol before the final vote and decision. Participants will feel like real ambassadors or representatives of the UN, gain a deeper understanding of global problems, establish useful connections, and make new friends. The program is an opportunity for participants to apply their diplomatic skills, negotiation abilities, and public speaking skills.
We encourage students interested in participating in the MUN TASHKENT conference to register using this link:
By doing so, you can secure your spot and take part in an unforgettable experience. Don't miss out on the chance to contribute to shaping the world's future and network with like-minded individuals.